JCI-accredited · 45+ hospitals & clinics · 90+ countries served · 24/7 multilingual support
Acibadem Specialist

Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva

Infectious Diseases and Clinical Microbiology

9+ years experienceLanguages: Turkish, EnglishOnline consultation
Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva
Profile

Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva

Quick answer

Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva is an Infectious Diseases and Clinical Microbiology specialist at Acibadem Kartal Hospital. She treats a broad range of infectious conditions, with particular focus on lower respiratory tract infections, sexually transmitted diseases including syphilis, and hepatitis, as well as HIV and AIDS and adult vaccination.

Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva is a specialist in Infectious Diseases and Clinical Microbiology at Acibadem Kartal Hospital. Her clinical interests include lower respiratory tract infections, sexually transmitted diseases, adult vaccination, hepatitis diseases, HIV and AIDS, syphilis, shingles, and a wide range of infectious diseases.

She graduated from Azerbaijan Medical University Faculty of Medicine in 2017 and completed her training in Infectious Diseases and Clinical Microbiology at Marmara University Faculty of Medicine in 2024. In 2026, she joined Acibadem Healthcare Services.

International patients can expect a structured evaluation focused on accurate diagnosis, infection management, and preventive care when appropriate. At Acibadem Kartal Hospital, she provides care in Infectious Diseases and Clinical Microbiology with attention to clear communication and individualized treatment planning.

Clinical Focus

Areas of Expertise

Conditions treated and procedures performed by this specialist.

Lower Respiratory Tract InfectionsInfectious DiseasesSexually Transmitted DiseasesAdult VaccinationSyphilisHepatitisHIV and AIDSShingles
Background

Education

  • 2024 Marmara University Faculty of Medicine Enfeksiyon Hastalıkları ve Klinik Mikrobiyoloji
  • 2017 Azerbaycan Tıp University Faculty of Medicine
Career

Experience

  • 2026 Acıbadem Healthcare Services
Good to Know

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva's specialty?
Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva is a specialist in Infectious Diseases and Clinical Microbiology at Acibadem. For a personalised assessment, the Acibadem international patient team can review your medical history and reports and explain the suitable next steps.
Which hospital does Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva practise at?
Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva sees patients at Acibadem Kartal Hospital in İstanbul. The international patient team can confirm current availability and help you plan a consultation or visit.
What languages can I use when consulting Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva?
Consultations with Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva are supported in Turkish and English. In addition, Acibadem provides multilingual coordination and interpreter support so international patients can communicate clearly throughout their care.
How can I book an appointment with Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva?
You can request an appointment with Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva using the appointment form on this page, or by contacting the Acibadem international patient team by phone or WhatsApp. After you share your details, the team checks availability and confirms your appointment, usually within 24 hours.
Is an online video consultation available with Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva?
Yes. Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva offers online video consultations, so you can discuss your condition and reports with the specialist before making any travel arrangements. The international patient team can help you schedule a secure video visit.
How many years of experience does Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva have?
Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva has around 9 years of professional experience in Infectious Diseases and Clinical Microbiology. A summary of education, experience and professional memberships is available on this page.
Can international patients arrange treatment with Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva?
Yes. Acibadem supports international patients end to end — from the first consultation and treatment planning through appointment scheduling, interpretation during the stay and follow-up after returning home. Sharing your case for an initial assessment is free of charge.
How do I get a second opinion involving Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva?
You can request an independent review of your diagnosis and proposed treatment. Share your medical reports through the consultation or "Ask a Doctor" form on this site, and the team will arrange a specialist review and explain the available options.
Care without borders

A dedicated team, from first message to follow-up

Our international patient office coordinates your appointment, travel and treatment at JCI-accredited Acıbadem hospitals — and stays with you in your own language, every step of the way.

Book an Appointment

Schedule your appointment with Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva

Choose a date and time that suits you. Our international patient team will check availability and confirm your appointment — usually within 24 hours.

  1. 1
    Choose your date & timePick a preferred day and time slot for your visit.
  2. 2
    Share your detailsTell us how to reach you and anything we should know.
  3. 3
    We confirm with youOur team confirms the appointment by phone or email.
Why patients choose Acıbadem
35+Years of expertise
90+Countries served
20+Languages spoken
24/7Patient support
Prefer to talk now?
Appointment Request

Request your appointment

This request goes directly to this doctor’s schedule.

Dr. Aytan Seydalıyeva Appointment with Aytan Seydalıyeva Infectious Diseases and Clinical Microbiology

Your information stays strictly confidential and is used only to arrange your care.

Where

Hospitals

Treatments

Treatments Performed

We’re With You at Every Step

How can we help you today?

International patient services & offices in 65 locations — Acibadem Health Point
We value your privacy We use essential cookies to run this site and, with your consent, analytics cookies to understand how it is used and improve it. You can accept, reject, or choose what to allow. See our Cookie Policy.