Dr. Abdullah Yener İnce
Orthopedic Surgery & Traumatology
Dr. Abdullah Yener İnce
Quick answer
Dr. Abdullah Yener İnce is an Orthopedic Surgery and Traumatology specialist at Acibadem Maslak Hospital, working in the Orthopedics and Traumatology and Sports Medicine units. He treats meniscus tears, sports-related injuries, and trauma, with a clinical focus on orthopedic conditions affecting movement and recovery.
Dr. Abdullah Yener İnce is a specialist in Orthopedic Surgery and Traumatology at Acibadem Maslak Hospital, where he works in the Orthopedics and Traumatology and Sports Medicine units. His clinical interests include meniscus tears, sports medicine, and trauma.
He graduated from Istanbul University Cerrahpaşa Faculty of Medicine in 1996 and completed his Orthopedics and Traumatology training at İstanbul Eğitim ve Araştırma Hospital in 2008. In 2025, he joined Acıbadem Healthcare Services.
International patients can expect an orthopedic evaluation focused on injury-related conditions and movement-related complaints, with clear communication about diagnosis and treatment options. His practice is centered on orthopedic trauma and sports-related knee problems, including meniscus injuries.
Areas of Expertise
Conditions treated and procedures performed by this specialist.
Subspecialties
- Spor Hekimliği
Education
- 2008 İstanbul Eğitim ve Araştırma Hospital Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji
- 1996 İstanbul University Cerrahpaşa Faculty of Medicine
Experience
- 2025 Acıbadem Healthcare Services
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Dr. Abdullah Yener İnce's specialty?
Which hospital does Dr. Abdullah Yener İnce practise at?
What languages can I use when consulting Dr. Abdullah Yener İnce?
How can I book an appointment with Dr. Abdullah Yener İnce?
Is an online video consultation available with Dr. Abdullah Yener İnce?
How many years of experience does Dr. Abdullah Yener İnce have?
Can international patients arrange treatment with Dr. Abdullah Yener İnce?
How do I get a second opinion involving Dr. Abdullah Yener İnce?
A dedicated team, from first message to follow-up
Our international patient office coordinates your appointment, travel and treatment at JCI-accredited Acıbadem hospitals — and stays with you in your own language, every step of the way.
Schedule your appointment with Dr. Abdullah Yener İnce
Choose a date and time that suits you. Our international patient team will check availability and confirm your appointment — usually within 24 hours.
- 1Choose your date & timePick a preferred day and time slot for your visit.
- 2Share your detailsTell us how to reach you and anything we should know.
- 3We confirm with youOur team confirms the appointment by phone or email.
Request your appointment
This request goes directly to this doctor’s schedule.
Your information stays strictly confidential and is used only to arrange your care.